Offices

Offices held in Zion Christian Fellowship

Reorganization is held yearly and new office positions are engaged on the first Sunday in December of that year.

MINISTRY

Laban Kaufman – Bishop (1996 - current)
Harvey Kaufman – Minister (1969 - current)
Kenneth Kuhns – Minister (1996 - current)
Joe Schmucker – Deacon  (2013 - current)
James Miller – Deacon (2016 - current)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

2018
Willy Byler (2nd)
Jamin Miller (1st)
James Miller (single year)
2017
Brian Miller (2nd)
Willy Byler (1st)
Laban Kaufmain (single year)
2016
Brian Miller
William Miller
Joe Schmucker
2015
Glendon Kuhns
Bret Rolan
Laban Kaufman (single year)

MISSIONS COMMITTEE

2018
Steve Kaufman (2nd)
Glendon Kuhns (1st)
Joe Schumcker (single year)
2017
Sam Hostetler
David Coblentz
James Miller
2016
Tim Byler
Sam Hostetler
Laban Kaufman
2015
Paul Troyer
Tim Byler
Kenneth Kuhns (single year)

FOOD COMMITTEE

2018
William & Sue Byler
Kenneth & Virginia Petroski
Sam & Susan Hostetler
2017
William & Barb Miller
Brian & Cathy Miller
Robert & Rhoda Miller
2016
Tim & JoAnna Byler
Glendon & Lana Kuhns
2015
William & Sue Byler
William & Barb Miller

TRUSTEES

2018
Myron Miller (3rd)
Sam Hostetler (2nd)
William Miller (1st)
2017
Brian Miller
Myron Miller
Sam Hostetler
2016
Sam Hostetler
Brian Miller
Myron Miller
2015
Sam Hostetler
Brian Miller
William Miller

YOUTH SPONSORS

Steve Kaufman (2015 – )
David Coblentz (2015 –2017 )

SONG LEADER

2018
Nathanael Byler
2017
Willy Byler
2016
Steve Kaufman
2015
Paul Byler

USHER

2018
Brian Miller
2017
David Coblentz
Sam Hostetler (backup)
2016
David Coblentz
Sam Hostetler (backup)
2015
William Byler

SUNDAY SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT

2018
Glendon Kuhns
2017
Myron Miller
2016
Robert Miller
2015
Brian Miller

ADULT SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHER

2018
Robert Miller
2017
Steve Kaufman
2016
William Byler
2015
Glendon Kuhns

YOUTH SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHER

2018
Lucas Kuhns
2017
Glendon Kuhns
2016
Myron Miller
2015
Titus Kuhns

INTERMEDIATE SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHER

2018
Kenneth Petroski
2017
Jamin Miller
2016
Jared Miller – Jamin Miller finished year
2015
Delbert Hostetler

JUNIOR SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHER

2018
Rebekah Shirk
2017
Rhoda Miller
2016
Lucas Kuhns
2015
Micah Kaufman

PRIMARY SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHERS

2018
Nicky VanPelt
Elizabeth Kaufman
2017
Erika Byler
Katrina Byler
2016
Rebecca Shirk
Kathy Miller
2015
Barb Miller
Amanda Coblentz

PRESCHOOL SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHERS

2018
Sue Byler
Lana Kuhns
2017
Barb Miller
Lana Kuhns
2016
Elizabeth Kaufman
Rosina Miller
2015
Katrina Byler
Marie Coblentz