Offices

Offices held in Zion Christian Fellowship

Reorganization is held yearly and new office positions are engaged on the first Sunday in December of that year.

MINISTRY

Laban Kaufman – Bishop (1996 - current)
Harvey Kaufman – Minister (1969 - current)
Kenneth Kuhns – Minister (1996 - current)
Joe Schmucker – Deacon  (2013 - current)
James Miller – Deacon (2016 - current)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

2020
Robert Miller (2nd)
Samuel Hostetler (1st)
James Miller
2019

Titus Kuhns (2nd)
Robert Miller (1st)
Laban Kaufman
2018
Willy Byler (2nd)
Jamin Miller (1st)
James Miller (single year)
2017
Brian Miller (2nd)
Willy Byler (1st)
Laban Kaufmain (single year)
2016
Brian Miller
William Miller
Joe Schmucker
2015
Glendon Kuhns
Bret Rolan
Laban Kaufman (single year)

MISSIONS COMMITTEE

2020
Lee Mullet (2nd)
Steve Kaufman (1st)
Laban Kaufman
2019
Glendon Kuhns (2nd)
Lee Mullet (1st)
James Miller
2018
Steve Kaufman (2nd)
Glendon Kuhns (1st)
Joe Schumcker (single year)
2017
Sam Hostetler
David Coblentz
James Miller
2016
Tim Byler
Sam Hostetler
Laban Kaufman
2015
Paul Troyer
Tim Byler
Kenneth Kuhns (single year)

FOOD COMMITTEE

2020
Samuel and Susan Hostetler
John and Mary Beth Rhodes
Sam and Sheila VanPelt
2019
Robert and Rhoda Miller
Rebecca Shirk and Katrina Byler
Ray and Mary Jane Mast
2018
William & Sue Byler
Kenneth & Virginia Petroski
Sam & Susan Hostetler
2017
William & Barb Miller
Brian & Cathy Miller
Robert & Rhoda Miller
2016
Tim & JoAnna Byler
Glendon & Lana Kuhns
2015
William & Sue Byler
William & Barb Miller

TRUSTEES

2020
William Miller (3rd yr.)
Glendon Kuhns (2nd yr.)
Myron Miller (1st yr.)
2019
Samuel Hostetler (3rd yr.)
William Miller (2nd yr.)
Glendon Kuhns (1st yr.)
2018
Myron Miller (3rd)
Sam Hostetler (2nd)
William Miller (1st)
2017
Brian Miller
Myron Miller
Sam Hostetler
2016
Sam Hostetler
Brian Miller
Myron Miller
2015
Sam Hostetler
Brian Miller
William Miller

YOUTH SPONSORS

Dave Shetler (2019 - current)
Steve Kaufman (2015 – 2019)
David Coblentz (2015 – 2017)

SONG LEADER

2020
Nathanael Byler
2019
Steve Kaufman
2018
Nathanael Byler
2017
Willy Byler
2016
Steve Kaufman
2015
Paul Byler

USHER

2020
Lucas Kuhns
2019
Tim Byler
2018
Brian Miller
2017
David Coblentz
Sam Hostetler (backup)
2016
David Coblentz
Sam Hostetler (backup)
2015
William Byler

SUNDAY SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT

2020
Myron Miller
2019
Sam VanPelt
2018
Glendon Kuhns
2017
Myron Miller
2016
Robert Miller
2015
Brian Miller

ADULT SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHER

2020
Men - Glendon Kuhns
Women - Dorothy Mullet
2019
Lee Mullet
2018
Robert Miller
2017
Steve Kaufman
2016
William Byler
2015
Glendon Kuhns

YOUTH SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHER

2020
Kenneth Petroski
2019
Lucas Kuhns
2018
Lucas Kuhns
2017
Glendon Kuhns
2016
Myron Miller
2015
Titus Kuhns

INTERMEDIATE SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHER

2020
Andy Hostetler
2019
Myron Miller
2018
Kenneth Petroski
2017
Jamin Miller
2016
Jared Miller – Jamin Miller finished year
2015
Delbert Hostetler

JUNIOR SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHER

2020
Kathy Shetler
2019
Rhoda Miller
2018
Rebekah Shirk
2017
Rhoda Miller
2016
Lucas Kuhns
2015
Micah Kaufman

PRIMARY SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHERS

2020
Susan Hostetler
Karyn and Melissa Cipriano
2019
Jon and Mary Beth Rhodes
Karyn and Melissa Cipriano
2018
Nicky VanPelt
Elizabeth Kaufman
2017
Erika Byler
Katrina Byler
2016
Rebecca Shirk
Kathy Miller
2015
Barb Miller
Amanda Coblentz

PRESCHOOL SUNDAY SCHOOL TEACHERS

2020
Nicole VanPelt
Arlene Kaufman
2019
Lana Kuhns
Evangeline Kaufman
2018
Sue Byler
Lana Kuhns
2017
Barb Miller
Lana Kuhns
2016
Elizabeth Kaufman
Rosina Miller
2015
Katrina Byler
Marie Coblentz

GREETER

2020
Lizz Kaufman and Rebecca Shirk